Sorry, the online order is Not Available now! Please call to place order
New Cajun Boiled Seafood
72 Church Street New Haven, CT 06510
Tel:203-691-5682
Pickup: 15 ~20Mins Open for Business. The restaurant will turn off the fire half an hour in advance, please pay attention to the time when ordering. If you need food, please go to DoorDash or Ubereat or Grubhub.
Business Hours Mon:
12:00 pm~10:00 pm
Tue:
12:00 pm~10:00 pm
Wed:
12:00 pm~10:00 pm
Thurs:
12:00 pm~10:00 pm
Fri:
12:00 pm~11:00 pm
Sat:
12:00 pm~11:00 pm
Sun:
12:00 pm~10:00 pm
Basket (12:00:00-22:00:00)
22.99 Crab Cake Basket(2)16.50 Cajun Wing16.50 Lemon Pepper Wing16.50 Buffalo Wing15.99 Fried Shrimp Basket(8)12.99 Chicken Tender Basket(3)15.99 Fried Oyster Basket15.99 Fried Fish Basket13.99 Fried Clam Basket 20.99 Fried Scallop basket 16.50 BBQ Wing12.99 Mozzarella Cheese(8)
Appetizer (12:00:00-22:00:00)
10.99 Crab FriesFried clam 10.99 Fried Calamari10.50 Lemon Pepper Wing10.50 Cajun Wing10.50 Bufflo Wing10.50 Chicken Tender(3)8.99 Hush Puppies(12)4.99 Edamame6.99 Onion Ring15.99 Fried Scallop10.50 BBQ Wing12.99 Fried Fish12.99 Fried Shrimp8.99 Fried Mozzarella Cheese 9.99 Fried Clam Strips15.99 crabmeat ball
Side (12:00:00-22:00:00)
8.99 Seafood RiceShrimp,Mussel,Squid,Crabmeat and Vegetables 3.00 Corn on the Cob(2)3.00 Potatoes(3 pcs)7.99 Pork Sausage6.50 Potato Fries7.50 Garlic Butter Fries7.50 Cajun Fries7.50 Sweet Potato Fries2.50 Steamed Rice5.99 Garlic Bread9.99 Seafood PastaClam,Shrimp,Crabmeat with special blend sacuce 5.50 PastaSpaghetti Noodle with special blend sauce 3.00 Egg(2)5.50 Broccoli
Soup Salad (12:00:00-22:00:00)
3.99 Coleslaw6.99 Caesar Salad8.99 Crabmeat Salad7.99 Clam Chowder7.99 Seafood Gumbo White Rice8.99 Shrimp Salad
Dessert/Soda/Fresh Juice (12:00:00-22:00:00)
4.00 Apple Juice4.00 Orange Juice3.00 Soft Drink3.50 Sparkling water4.99 Cheese Cake Slice
Sliders Roll (12:00:00-22:00:00)
15.99 Fish Sliders(2)15.99 Chicken Burger Sliders(2)16.99 Crabmeat Roll(1)(Hot)20.99 Lobster Roll(Hot)20.99 Lobster Roll(Cold)
MAIN (12:00:00-22:00:00)
20.00 Snow Crab Half Pound35.99 Snow Crab Legs20.00 Dungeness Crab Half Pound35.99 Dungeness Crab11.00 Crawfish Half Pound17.99 Crawfish (LB)9.00 Clam Half Pound15.99 Clams(LB)10.00 Black Mussel Half Pound16.99 Black Mussel(LB)10.00 New Zealand Mussel Half Pound17.99 New Zealand Mussel(LB)19.99 Lobster Tail(1ps)34.99 Lobstail Tail(2ps)17.00 Scallop Half Pound30.99 Scallop(LB)13.00 Shrimp Head Off Half Pound19.99 Shrimp(Head-on)11.00 Shrimp Head on Half Pound22.99 Shrimp (Head-off)72.99 King Crab Legs
Combo Deal (12:00:00-22:00:00)
27.99 1.ComboPick 3 from below: Clam (1/2LB) Shrimp (1/2LB) Crawfish (1/2LB) New Zealand Mussel (1/2LB), Includes: 2 corn, 4 pieces potatoes, and 6 pieces of pork sausages, Each half pound shrimp take head off pay $1.50 extra 42.99 2.ComboPick 3 from below: Clam (1LB) Shrimp (1LB) Crawfish (1LB) New Zealand Mussel (1LB), Includes: 2 corn, 4 pieces potatoes, and 6 pieces of pork sausages, Each half pound shrimp take head off pay $3 extra 71.99 3.ComboPick 1 from below: Dungeness Crab Legs (2LB) Snow Crab Legs (2LB) Whole Lobster (1-1.5lb) Lobster Tail (2 pieces) Pick 2 from below: Clam (1LB) Shrimp (1LB) Crawfish (1LB) New Zealand Mussel (1LB), Includes: 2 corn, 4 pieces potatoes, and 6 pieces of pork sausages, Each half pound shrimp take head off pay $3 extra 31.99 4.Low Country Boil 1/2Lb Snow Crab Legs, 1/2Lb Shrimp(Head Off), 2 Corn, 4 Pcs Potatoes, 6 Pcs Pork Sausage. 53.99 5.ComboShrimp (No Head) (1LB) Snow Crab Leg (0.7LB) Lobster Tail(0.6Lb), Includes: 2 corn, 4 pieces potatoes, and 6 pieces of pork sausages
Fish Special Seafood (12:00:00-22:00:00)
18.99 Salmon18.99 Tilapia Fish27.99 Hot Spicy Shrimp27.99 Szechuan Spicy Crawfish
Cold Food Bar (12:00:00-22:00:00)
14.99 Raw Oyster(6)23.99 Raw Oyster(12)10.99 CocktailShrimp(6)
Beer (12:00:00-22:00:00)
5.00 Mich ultraMich ultra 5.00 Corona5.00 Sapporo5.00 Bud Light6.00 blue moon5.00 Budweiser5.00 Heineken6.00 two road ipa6.00 Stella6.00 Blue Moon6.00 Sea Hag5.00 Snow6.00 Harpoon IPA6.00 modalo5.00 white claw mango
White Wine (12:00:00-22:00:00)
8.00 Plum Wine8.00 Sauvignon Blunc8.00 Chardonnay8.00 Pinot Grigio8.00 Riesling8.00 prosecco glass27.00 prosecco bottle
Red Wine (12:00:00-22:00:00)
7.00 Cabernet7.00 Merlot7.00 MalBec
Sake (12:00:00-22:00:00)
15.00 Nigofi
Fried Basket Combo (12:00:00-22:00:00)
27.99 Fried Backet Combo (3)Pick from below: Fried Shrimp(6)/ Fried Fish(2)/ Fried Clams Strips/ Chicken Tender(2)/ Fried Calamari/ Fried Oyster 21.99 Fried Backet Combo(2)Pick from below: Fried Shrimp(6)/ Fried Fish(2)/ Fried Clams Strips/ Chicken Tender(2)/ Fried Calamari/ Fried Oyster
Po-Boys (12:00:00-22:00:00)
14.99 Chick PoBoys15.99 Crawfish PoBoys15.99 Shrimp PoBoys15.99 Oyster PoBoys15.99 Fish PoBoys
New Cajun Boiled Seafood
No Item(s) Need to add something?